TREC IOM
___________________

Event Times

Sat 21st & Sun 22nd January
Kennaa Equestrian Centre

SATURDAY
COURSE WALKING 1630-1700
3 Starter
Felicity Shimmin
Conrhenny Rapunzel
17.00
2 Lead Rein
Caelan Douglas
Sooty
17.07
3 Starter
George Jackson
Barbie
17.15
1 In Hand
Oshyn John
Tallylyn Iona
17.22
1 In Hand
Elliot Webb
Belrich Day Dream
17.30
2 Lead Rein
Oshyn John
Tallylyn Iona
17.37
6 Novice Horse
Elliot Webb
Belrich Day Dream
17.45
1 In Hand
Maddison Mills
Talyllyn Iona
17.52
2 Lead Rein
Maddison Mills
Talyllyn Iona
18.00
6 Novice Horse
Jess Clague
Charles
18.07
7 Intermediate
Jess Clague
Charles
18.15
1 In Hand
Evie Cringle-Preston
TJ
18.22
5 Newcomer
Evie Cringle-Preston
TJ
18.30
6 Novice Horse
Jess Clague
India
18.37
6 Novice Horse
Evie Butterworth
Elsa
18.45
1 In Hand
Claire Powell
Mickey
18.52
3 Starter
Claire Powell
Mickey
19.00
5 Newcomer
Kenzie Steele
Orrie
19.07
6 Novice Horse
Kenzie Steele
Orrie
19.15
1 In Hand
Cady Barker
Del
19.22
3 Starter
Cady Barker
Del
19.30
SUNDAY
COURSE WALKING 09.30 -10.00
8 Open Intermediate
Robert Thomson
10.00
9 Open
Robert Thomson
10.07
3 Starter
Cheryl Wrench
Lady Rose (Meg)
10.15
1 In Hand
Vera Barber
Lady Rose (Meg)
10.22
5 Newcomer
Hannah Wylie
Gethin
10.30
6 Novice Horse
Hannah Wylie
Gethin
10.37
1 In Hand
Libbie Lace
O'Malley
10.45
1 In Hand
Gay Cochrane
Harry
10.52
3 Starter
Libbie Lace
O'Malley
11.00
5 Newcomer
Becky Norrey
Enbarr Harry
11.07
6 Novice Horse
Becky Norrey
Enbarr Harry
11.15
6 Novice Horse
Hannah Ripley
Danny
11.22
7 Intermediate
Hannah Ripley
Danny
11.30
1 In Hand
Claire Watterson-Woodall
Croft Pluto
11.37
3 Starter
Claire Watterson-Woodall
Croft Pluto
11.45
5 Newcomer
Emillie Long
Space Bound
11.52
6 Novice Horse
Emillie Long
Space Bound
12.00
1 In Hand
Amber Fairbairn
James
12.07
1 In Hand
Grace Quilliam
Bailey
12.15
3 Starter
Amber Fairbairn
James
12.22
3 Starter
Grace Quilliam
Bailey
12.30
1 In Hand
Jody Quayle
Oreo
12.37
1 In Hand
Nikisha Keig
Oreo
12.45
2 Lead Rein
Darcie Duggan
Twilight
12.52
3 Starter
Darcie Duggan
Twilight
13.00
COURSE WALKING 13.00-13.30
7 Intermediate
Suzie Clague
Pembroke Double Diamond
13.30
8 Open Intermediate
Suzie Clague
Pembroke Double Diamond
13.37
8 Open Intermediate
Claire Bagshaw
Crannmore Lad
13.45
9 Open
Claire Bagshaw
Crannmore Lad
13.52
4 Pairs
Suzie & Claire
14.00
6 Novice Horse
Gillian Newey
Jax
14.07
7 Intermediate
Gillian Newey
Jax
14.15
5 Newcomer
Alice Teare
Blue
14.22
7 Intermediate
Rachel Ranson
Harry
14.30
4 Pairs
Rachel & Alice
14.37
5 Newcomer
Sarah Cartney
Jax
14.45
5 Newcomer
Chris Brooks
Crannmore Lad
14.52
1 In Hand
Jill Joy
Cas
15.00
3 Starter
Jill Joy
Cas
15.07
5 Newcomer
Wendy Corlett
Hamish
15.15
6 Novice Horse
Wendy Corlett
Hamish
15.22
1 In Hand
Claire Cope
Capppuliorragh Gold
15.30
3 Starter
Claire Cope
Capppuliorragh Gold
15.37
5 Newcomer
Helen Goldie
Oreo
15.45
6 Novice Horse
Helen Goldie
Oreo
15.52
5 Newcomer
Eowyn Goldie
Peggy
16.00
6 Novice Horse
Eowyn Goldie
Peggy
16.07

 

 

 
Web Design by Joanna Ralston